2016 Scholarship Recipients

For French translation, please click here.

Nicholas Anaya Garden Valley, Calif.
Nicholas attends Colorado State University in Fort Collins, Colo., and majors in health science.
Daniel Anderson Boone, Iowa
Daniel attends Central College in Pella, Iowa, and majors in athletic training.
Seth Andrews Edwardsburg, Mich.
Seth attends the University of Michigan in Ann Arbor, Mich., and majors in creative writing.
Zachary Arndt High Springs, Fla.
Zachary attends Santa Fe College in Gainesville, Fla., and majors in graphic design.
Jennifer Asselin Vero Beach, Fla.
Jennifer attends Clemson University in Clemson, S.C., and majors in mechanical engineering.
Gianna Bach Garnet Valley, Pa.
Gianna attends Misericordia University in Dallas, Pa., and majors in occupational therapy.
Carly Bostock Hastings, Neb.
Carly attends Nebraska Wesleyan University in Lincoln, Neb., and majors in psychology.
Curtis Brown Mesa, Ariz.
Curtis attends Brigham Young University in Provo, Utah, and majors in business finance.
Mallory Clinard Sanford, Fla.
Mallory attends Florida State University in Tallahassee, Fla., and majors in psychology.
Ronin Del Castillo Long Beach, Calif.
Ronin attends California State University, Long Beach, in Long Beach, Calif., and majors in music performance.
Rebecca Dorsey Bloomington, Minn.
Rebecca attends Winona State University in Winona, Minn., and majors in finance.
Justin Dylla San Antonio, Texas
Justin attends St. Mary's University in San Antonio, Texas, and majors in engineering.
Christina Elhatton Winnipeg, Manitoba
Christina attends the University of Manitoba in Winnipeg, Manitoba, and majors in physical therapy.
Amaya Estelle Bakersfield, Calif.
Amaya attends Los Angeles Pierce College in Woodland Hills, Calif., and majors in veterinary science.
Hunter Flowers Raleigh, N.C.
Hunter attends the University of North Carolina at Charlotte in Charlotte, N.C., and majors in pre-health.
Susan Gonzalez Santa Ana, Calif.
Susan attends the University of California, Los Angeles, in Los Angeles, Calif., and majors in global studies.
Taylor Gresens Neoga, Ill.
Taylor attends Eastern Illinois University in Charleston, Ill., and majors in business management.
Clara Kaufman Stewardson, Ill.
Clara attends Lake Land College in Mattoon, Ill., and majors in sociology.
Kristen Kellogg Gates, N.C.
Kristen attends Salem College in Winston-Salem, N.C., and majors in biology.
Jennifer Kelly Vancouver, Wash.
Jennifer attends Clark College in Vancouver, Wash., and majors in physical therapy.
Kelsey Knight Portales, N.M.
Kelsey attends West Texas A&M University in Canyon, Texas, and majors in corporate communications.
Nicole Komac Burlington, Ontario
Nicole attends Wilfrid Laurier University in Waterloo, Ontario, and has a double major in business and math.
 
Benjamin Kramer O'Fallon, Mo.
Benjamin attends the Missouri University of Science and Technology in Rolla, Mo., and majors in engineering.
Aryanna Marston Taylorville, Ill.
Aryanna attends Richland Community College in Decatur, Ill., and majors in science.
Faith Moss Amarillo, Texas
Faith attends Oklahoma Baptist University in Shawnee, Okla., and majors in natural science.
Serena Naylor Cambridge, Ontario
Serena attends Queen's University in Kingston, Ontario, and majors in psychology.
Jackson Neil Northfield, Minn.
Jackson attends South Dakota State University in Brookings, S.D., and majors in agricultural business.
Jennifer Neumann Baltic, S.D.
Jennifer attends Southeast Technical Institute in Sioux Falls, S.D., and majors in cardiovascular ultrasound.
Matthew Nolan London, Ontario
Matthew attends Niagara College in Niagara-on-the-Lake, Ontario, and majors in brewmastery and brewery operations management.
Robert Ruffin Mason, Texas
Robert attends Texas A&M University in College Station, Texas, and majors in animal science.
Sarah Sabo Fonthill, Ontario
Sarah attends Cambrian College in Sudbury, Ontario, and majors in medical radiation technology.
Andrew Schultze Mankato, Minn.
Andrew attends the University of Minnesota, Twin Cities, in Minneapolis, Minn., and majors in mechanical engineering.
Robert Schultze Mankato, Minn.
Robert attends St. Olaf College in Northfield, Minn., and majors in nursing.
Paige Shestak Ayr, Neb.
Paige attends the University of Nebraska, Lincoln, in Lincoln, Neb., and majors in dietetics and nutrition.
Genesis Solorio Dinuba, Calif.
Genesis attends the University of California, Berkeley, in Berkeley, Calif., and majors in cognitive science.
Sabrina Stevens Albuquerque, N.M.
Sabrina attends the University of New Mexico in Albuquerque, N.M., and majors in education.
Jocelyn Sylvester Newport, N.C.
Jocelyn attends Appalachian State University in Boone, N.C., and majors in global studies and journalism.
Alexandra Torno Bloomfield, N.Y.
Alexandra attends Monroe Community College in Rochester, N.Y., and majors in hospitality administration.
Ty Tucker Archer City, Texas
Ty attends Stephen F. Austin State University in Nacogdoches, Texas, and majors in biology/pre-med.
Caleb Villery Opelousas, La.
Caleb attends Lousiana Tech University in Ruston, La., and majors in mechanical engineering.
Eric Visscher Hull, Iowa
Eric attends Central College in Pella, Iowa, and majors in engineering.
Pressley Wilson North Augusta, S.C.
Pressley attends Columbia College in Columbia, S.C., and majors in public health.
Jill Wolf Epworth, Iowa
Jill attends Upper Iowa University in Fayette, Iowa, and majors in elementary education.
Jill Wolf Epworth, Iowa
Jill attends Upper Iowa University in Fayette, Iowa, and majors in elementary education.

Renewal Scholarship Recipients

Abigail Abbott

Katelyn Ackerman

Alexander Anderson

Caden Andrews

Nathaniel Aroian

Alexander Augedahl

Nicole Beer

Kristen Belyea

Gretchen Boeckman

Jordan Brown

Wendy Buller

Amanda Cain

Natalie Cantrall

Jordan Caroway

Annie Childress

Jensen Cloe

Ashlee Crittenden

Mallory Cumbie

Jared Daniels

Sara Davis

Christopher Drake

Cacie Ekstrom

Sarah-Rae Elhatton

Jamie Elster

Joseph Fales

Haley Fedewa

Madeline Fischer

Erika Fisher

Lyndee Flanagan

Rochelle Flanagan

Andrew Forbes

Brooke Gambardella

Stephanie Ganley

Drew Gaurke

Erin Goeckner

Adam Goedde

Makenna Grewe

Sydney Guinn

Alyssa Harris

Kesenya Havlicek

Rylee Hayes

Mildred Hoover

Paige Kingsley

Payton Kocher

Abigail Kunz

Joshua Layton

Kristina Leeds

Mariah Letawsky

Jennifer Lien

Alex Lustig

Thomas Machine

Alyssa Martinez

Courtney McLaughlin

Samantha Moore

Bradley Miller

Jacob Miller

Jordan Mills

Megan Mixell

Shannon Moloney

Travis Mord

Blaine Nelson

William Nichols

Jocelyn O'Donnell

Joseph Oziemkiewicz

Sarah Oziemkiewicz

Madelynn Pedersen

Jacob Roman

Brianna Scoles

Crystal Scoles

Meghan Shafer

Jason Slusher

Omar Solorio

Rebecca Staehnke

Jacquelyn Stark

Marissa Stough

Stephanie Swanson

Connor Talbott

Shaena Trotman

Holly Twitchell

Tyler Twitchell

Brandon Unser

Brooke Weber

Anna Wilcoxson

McKenzie Wilson